Captain Hooks
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo

Seafood RestaurantDothan, AL

Captain Hooks – Dothan, AL

Open now · closes 10:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Captain Hooks
Monday10:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Thursday10:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Friday10:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM – 10:00 AM
SundayClosed

Local time in Dothan: 8:49 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (334) 699-1444 to confirm.

Location & directions

520 North Oates Street
Dothan, AL 36303

About Captain Hooks

Captain Hooks is a seafood restaurant located at 520 North Oates Street in Dothan, Alabama. Our Dothan guide covers 118 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Captain Hooks is open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM (closed Sunday). It stays open late, until 10:00 AM on most nights.

Available service options are dine-in.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. You can reach the team at (334) 699-1444.

Quick facts

Address
520 North Oates Street, Dothan, AL 36303
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for seafood restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Captain Hooks? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Captain Hooks's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM (closed Sunday). Monday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Captain Hooks open on Sunday?

No, Captain Hooks is closed on Sundays.

Where is Captain Hooks located?

Captain Hooks is located at 520 North Oates Street, Dothan, AL 36303.

What is the phone number of Captain Hooks?

You can call Captain Hooks at (334) 699-1444.

Does Captain Hooks offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Captain Hooks. Listed service options: dine-in.

Is Captain Hooks wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Dothan

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.